Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Netbeans for Java

Posted on 2011-09-25
3
Medium Priority
?
476 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
What is the best way to move my projects to another computer
0
Comment
Question by:EmadGirgis
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:George K.
ID: 36597318
Just move the whole directory on your new PC.
If there are any libraries misssing righ click on each project and make the approrpriate changes.
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
George K. earned 1000 total points
ID: 36597321
whole directory: where the netbeans projects are stored.
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:gordon_vt02
gordon_vt02 earned 1000 total points
ID: 36599219
Yep.  You should just be able to cut/paste.  If your projects are set up as maven projects, it's even easier since you don't need to manage the dependencies yourself.
0