Solved

PLS-00306: wrong number of type of arguments

Posted on 2011-09-26
24
1,753 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
I'm getting the following error message: PLS-00306: wrong number or types of arguments in call to: 'XXOC_SHIPREC'

Our code is as follows:
 
PROCEDURE sp_getmodel(
feedname              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
feedtype              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
RCT1                  IN  OUT    SYS_REFCURSOR
)
IS
/**
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_allrecords AS OBJECT (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping xxoc_shipping);
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIPREC as table of XXOC_SHIPPING;
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_ALLREC as table of XXOC_ALLRECORDS;
**/
-- define and initialize the parent and child table --
v XXOC_ALLREC := XXOC_ALLREC();

BEGIN
    mo_global.init('ONT');
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(module_name=>'APPS.xxoc_conmodel_pkg', action_name => 'sp_getmodel');
    /***** this works return DATASET  *********
    FOR cc IN (select cr.cross_reference, v.description from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462) LOOP
        w.EXTEND;
        w(w.COUNT) := xxoc_shipping(cc.cross_reference, cc.description);
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(w);
    ***********************************/
    FOR cc IN (select cr.inventory_item_id,  CAST(COLLECT(xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) as XXOC_SHIPREC) as shipping 
                        from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) 
                        where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462 group by cr.inventory_item_id) LOOP
        v.EXTEND;
        v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrec(cc.inventory_item_id,xxoc_shiprec(cc.shipping));
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(v);
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(NULL, NULL);
END;

Open in new window


Line 42 =
 
v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrec(cc.inventory_item_id,xxoc_shiprec(cc.shipping));

Open in new window



The OBJECT and TABLE defines used are listed as comments. I'm sure we're close on this - just relatively new to this topic so I'm not seeing the problem.

When I execute the SELECT statement by itself - it runs fine.
0
Comment
Question by:globalwm2
  • 11
  • 9
  • 4
24 Comments
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36601524
It appears you are missing a parameter for:

CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));

From xxoc_shiprec(cc.shipping) as the error "wrong number of type of arguments" suggests.
0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36601577
So is something missing from these TABLE and OBJECT defines:

 
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_allrecords AS OBJECT (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping xxoc_shipping);
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIPREC as table of XXOC_SHIPPING;
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_ALLREC as table of XXOC_ALLRECORDS;

Open in new window



??
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36601693
No, look at the OBJECT defines it lists two values: shipping code and ship method. I am not sure which cc.shipping represents, but the other is missing from xxoc_shiprec(cc.shipping), right?
0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36601733
SHIPPING is defined in xxoc_allrecords and is the Nested Table name ?

 Toad Output
which is made up of two "subcolumns" : SHIPCOST AND SHIPMETHOD

Can you accomplish the same thing another way?
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36601822
No, I was not suggesting I knew another way. Maybe I am not being clear. You asked why are you getting "wrong number of type of arguments" error. My answer is that xxoc_shiprec(cc.shipping) clearly only has one argument. If you are saying cc.shipping is already of object xxoc_shipping, then why is it wrapped?

Try like this: v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrec(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);


PROCEDURE sp_getmodel(
feedname              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
feedtype              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
RCT1                  IN  OUT    SYS_REFCURSOR
)
IS
/**
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_allrecords AS OBJECT (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping xxoc_shipping);
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIPREC as table of XXOC_SHIPPING;
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_ALLREC as table of XXOC_ALLRECORDS;
**/
-- define and initialize the parent and child table --
v XXOC_ALLREC := XXOC_ALLREC();

BEGIN
    mo_global.init('ONT');
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(module_name=>'APPS.xxoc_conmodel_pkg', action_name => 'sp_getmodel');
    /***** this works return DATASET  *********
    FOR cc IN (select cr.cross_reference, v.description from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462) LOOP
        w.EXTEND;
        w(w.COUNT) := xxoc_shipping(cc.cross_reference, cc.description);
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(w);
    ***********************************/
    FOR cc IN (select cr.inventory_item_id,  CAST(COLLECT(xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) as XXOC_SHIPREC) as shipping 
                        from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) 
                        where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462 group by cr.inventory_item_id) LOOP
        v.EXTEND;
        v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrec(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(v);
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(NULL, NULL);
END;

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36601953
Yes, thanks for the clarification. You are correct.

I made that change and now I'm getting the error :

PLS-00306: wring number or types of arguments in call to 'XXOC_ALLREC'

0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36602240
Same line?
0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36602278
yes - same line:

v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrec(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36602376
PL/SQL is not my strong suit, but this is what appears to be error to me:
v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrec(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);

Should be:
v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrecords(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);
PROCEDURE sp_getmodel(
feedname              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
feedtype              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
RCT1                  IN  OUT    SYS_REFCURSOR
)
IS
/**
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_allrecords AS OBJECT (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping xxoc_shipping);
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIPREC as table of XXOC_SHIPPING;
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_ALLREC as table of XXOC_ALLRECORDS;
**/
-- define and initialize the parent and child table --
v XXOC_ALLREC := XXOC_ALLREC();

BEGIN
    mo_global.init('ONT');
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(module_name=>'APPS.xxoc_conmodel_pkg', action_name => 'sp_getmodel');
    /***** this works return DATASET  *********
    FOR cc IN (select cr.cross_reference, v.description from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462) LOOP
        w.EXTEND;
        w(w.COUNT) := xxoc_shipping(cc.cross_reference, cc.description);
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(w);
    ***********************************/
    FOR cc IN (select cr.inventory_item_id,  CAST(COLLECT(xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) as XXOC_SHIPREC) as shipping 
                        from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) 
                        where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462 group by cr.inventory_item_id) LOOP
        v.EXTEND;
        v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrecords(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(v);
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(NULL, NULL);
END;

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36602421
Still getting the same basic error:

PLS-00306: wrong number or types of arguments in call to 'XXOC_ALLRECORDS'

I think it's close - there is just something I'm misunderstanding...

0
 
LVL 59

Assisted Solution

by:Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross earned 100 total points
ID: 36602524
It is not obvious to me either after that last change, beyond it being some CAST() issue where you have to explicitly CAST() the values to appropriate types OR as you did with CAST(COLLECT(xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) as XXOC_SHIPREC) using COLLECT()...Eureka!? You are casting to XXOC_SHIPREC when xxoc_allrecords is expecting (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping xxoc_shipping). I wonder if you change that to:

PROCEDURE sp_getmodel(
feedname              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
feedtype              IN         VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
RCT1                  IN  OUT    SYS_REFCURSOR
)
IS
/**
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_allrecords AS OBJECT (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping xxoc_shipping);
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIPREC as table of XXOC_SHIPPING;
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_ALLREC as table of XXOC_ALLRECORDS;
**/
-- define and initialize the parent and child table --
v XXOC_ALLREC := XXOC_ALLREC();

BEGIN
    mo_global.init('ONT');
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(module_name=>'APPS.xxoc_conmodel_pkg', action_name => 'sp_getmodel');
    /***** this works return DATASET  *********
    FOR cc IN (select cr.cross_reference, v.description from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462) LOOP
        w.EXTEND;
        w(w.COUNT) := xxoc_shipping(cc.cross_reference, cc.description);
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(w);
    ***********************************/
    FOR cc IN (select cr.inventory_item_id,  xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description) as shipping 
                        from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag) 
                        where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462 group by cr.inventory_item_id) LOOP
        v.EXTEND;
        v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrecords(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);
    END LOOP;
    OPEN RCT1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(v);
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.SET_MODULE(NULL, NULL);
END;

Open in new window


Or make proper adjustments elsewhere if that will fix it. Since that is the extent of my helpfulness, I have asked sdstuber and slightwv to stop by if they are free. Therefore, if my above suggestion isn't the cause, hopefully one of them will chime in shortly.

Good luck!

Best regards,

Kevin
0
 
LVL 73

Expert Comment

by:sdstuber
ID: 36633469
sorry, was out most of the today, just got Kevin's note.

the problem is in the area's already identified.

the problem is mixing collections with individual records further complicated by mixing the variables with constructors for the types
just to make sure we're all on the same page (since I'm coming in late) I'll do some summarizing (and hence, repeating) of what I think has been posted above.

in the original question code...

 this seems correct
the columns are combined with the shipping costructor which is then collected into an XXOC_SHIPREC table.
 calling a table a "rec" seems counter intuitive, it's more common to name collections "tab", "table", "array" or something similar that indicates the object holds multiples of some other thing.
 whereas records typically represent a single object
 however that's just naming, the syntax itself is fine that I can see
CAST(COLLECT(xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) AS xxoc_shiprec)  

this is NOT correct
xxoc_allrec is a table of XXOC_ALLRECORDS,  and XXOC_ALLRECORDS is itself an object holding one number and one xxoc_shipping object
so, this line attempts to create a collection,  but I think it needs to be xxoc_allrecords instead of xxoc_allrec,  and xxoc_shiprec is wrong
because it should be xxoc_shipping

  v(v.COUNT) := xxoc_allrec(cc.inventory_item_id, xxoc_shiprec(cc.shipping));

I think the underlying problem is the record and table types have their names backwards.  

XXOC_ALLRECORDS should be a table of xxoc_allrec  or better yet, pick names that don't both have "rec" in them,
that way the types will be more self-documenting


In later code from Kevin the COLLECT and creation of the tables has been removed,  given the group by I don't believe that's correct.
For one, the syntax can't work, so,  Either that query needs to do the collect but casting to the proper tables instead of record types,  or the group by needs to be removed.

I can't say what is correct, I can only say for sure that what is currently there can't be right.

also the  variable "w" is used, but I don't see any declaration for it, so the assignment of w(w.count) :=  may or may not be correct, we have no way telling from this snippet


0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36641088
Thanks, Sean! I did not catch the group by. I should have made my point about the type more clear. The cast as you pointed out is what I am concerned with.
0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36711067
w(w.count) :=   <<<  is commented out section (notes only)

So, given the issues you pointed out, how would your construct the TYPE, SQL and assignment into v(v.COUNT) using proper naming conventions so I can learn from this and reuse on future projects?



0
 
LVL 73

Expert Comment

by:sdstuber
ID: 36711137
I'm not sure how to answer that.

Kevin removed the COLLECT, was that a correct thing to do?

that is,  for each cr.inventory_item_id,  should there be more than one  
   xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)  record?  If so, then you probably need to keep the COLLECT and return the nested table.

0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36711170
Yes, there will be multiple shipping recs (cost and method) for each inventory_item_id.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36711215
If that is the case, then your allrecords object definition should include a table of shipping records, right?
0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36711244
Yes - a nested table of sorts as defined by xxoc_shipping

0
 
LVL 73

Accepted Solution

by:
sdstuber earned 400 total points
ID: 36711281
I think it should look something like this...



CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT
(
    shipcost NUMBER,
    shipmethod VARCHAR2(400)
);

CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE xxoc_ship_tab AS TABLE OF xxoc_shipping;

CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE xxoc_allrecords AS OBJECT
(
    inventory_item_id NUMBER,
    shipping xxoc_ship_tab
);


CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE xxoc_all_tab AS TABLE OF xxoc_allrecords;


PROCEDURE sp_getmodel(feedname   IN     VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
                      feedtype   IN     VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
                      rct1       IN OUT SYS_REFCURSOR
                     )
IS    
    -- define and initialize the parent and child table --
    v   xxoc_all_tab := xxoc_all_tab();
BEGIN
    mo_global.init('ONT');
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.set_module(module_name  => 'APPS.xxoc_conmodel_pkg',
                                     action_name  => 'sp_getmodel'
                                    );

    FOR cc
        IN (SELECT   cr.inventory_item_id,
                     CAST(COLLECT(xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) AS xxoc_shiptab)
                         AS shipping
                FROM     mtl_cross_references cr
                     JOIN
                         (SELECT description, tag
                            FROM fnd_lookup_values
                           WHERE     lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING'
                                 AND lookup_code LIKE 'EBAY%') v
                     ON UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag)
               WHERE cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' AND inventory_item_id = 600462
            GROUP BY cr.inventory_item_id)
    LOOP
        v.EXTEND;
        v(v.COUNT)  := xxoc_allrecords(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);
    END LOOP;

    OPEN rct1 FOR SELECT * FROM TABLE(v);

    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.set_module(NULL, NULL);
END;

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36711290
The reason I removed the COLLECT() is by your definition, you only have a singular shipping record defined as belong to all records.

Original:
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_shipping AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.xxoc_allrecords AS OBJECT (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping xxoc_shipping);
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIPREC as table of XXOC_SHIPPING;
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_ALLREC as table of XXOC_ALLRECORDS;

Because of this, COLLECT() with CAST(... AS XXOC_SHIPREC) seems wrong. Given the new information, though, I seems like the definition is what is wrong.

Maybe look at something like:
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIP_REC AS OBJECT (shipcost NUMBER, shipmethod VARCHAR2(400));
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_SHIP_TBL AS TABLE OF XXOC_SHIP_REC;
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_INV_REC AS OBJECT (inventory_item_id NUMBER, shipping XXOC_SHIP_TBL);
CREATE OR REPLACE TYPE APPS.XXOC_INV_TBL  AS TABLE OF XXOC_INV_REC;

Then your code may look like this:
v XXOC_INV_TBL := XXOC_INV_TBL();
...
FOR cc IN (select cr.inventory_item_id,  CAST(COLLECT(XXOC_SHIP_REC(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) AS XXOC_SHIP_TBL) as shipping
                        from mtl_cross_references cr join (select description, tag from fnd_lookup_values where lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING' and lookup_code like 'EBAY%') v on UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag)
                        where cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' and inventory_item_id = 600462 group by cr.inventory_item_id) LOOP
        v.EXTEND;
        v(v.COUNT) := XXOC_INV_REC(cc.inventory_item_id, cc.shipping);
    END LOOP;

Kevin
0
 
LVL 73

Assisted Solution

by:sdstuber
sdstuber earned 400 total points
ID: 36711456
actually,  you can remove all the pl/sql looping too,  you can simply collect into the final output...

note,  your "v" table will only have one record due to your current grouping.


CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE sp_getmodel(feedname   IN     VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
                                        feedtype   IN     VARCHAR2 DEFAULT NULL,
                                        rct1       IN OUT SYS_REFCURSOR
                                       )
IS
BEGIN
    mo_global.init('ONT');
    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.set_module(module_name  => 'APPS.xxoc_conmodel_pkg',
                                     action_name  => 'sp_getmodel'
                                    );


    OPEN rct1 FOR
        SELECT inventory_item_id,
               CAST(COLLECT(xxoc_allrecords(inventory_item_id, shipping)) AS xxoc_all_tab) allrec
          FROM (SELECT   cr.inventory_item_id,
                         CAST(
                             COLLECT(xxoc_shipping(cr.cross_reference, v.description)) AS xxoc_ship_tab)
                             AS shipping
                    FROM     mtl_cross_references cr
                         JOIN
                             (SELECT description, tag
                                FROM fnd_lookup_values
                               WHERE     lookup_type = 'OC_CHANNEL_SHIPPING_MAPPING'
                                     AND lookup_code LIKE 'EBAY%') v
                         ON UPPER(cr.description) = UPPER(v.tag)
                   WHERE cr.cross_reference_type = 'eBay Shipping' AND inventory_item_id = 600462
                GROUP BY cr.inventory_item_id);

    DBMS_APPLICATION_INFO.set_module(NULL, NULL);
END;

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36711834
Testing samples now...  be right back.
0
 

Author Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36712278
Tried the first code from sdstuber (09/27/11 10:04 AM, ID: 36711281) - it compiled and looks good but we were not able to display the output in Toad which might be a Toad thing. It was telling us: "Dataset not supported"  - will pass code onto the team trying to use it and see if it works for them in their SOA environment.

Will try the other now...
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:globalwm2
ID: 36712733
Runs great in SQL*PLUS - thanks for the lesson!
0