?
Solved

how to export PDF to word.

Posted on 2011-09-26
2
Medium Priority
?
364 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I exported a pdf file to word successfully but the Pdf FORMAT LIKE BOXES are stil there
in the exported output. I need thoise formating features from PDF removed.
0
Comment
Question by:zachvaldez
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:_-W-_
_-W-_ earned 500 total points
ID: 36707697
Open PDF in Acrobat Pro - file - save as - export as Work 97-2003. If this does not work, open acrobat -> preferences or edit -> preferences and make sure your settings are as follows:

Screen-Shot-2011-09-26-at-11.18..png
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Flipp earned 500 total points
ID: 36707898
If you want to try an online service you can always try exporttopdf.com
0