Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Formula in Excel

Posted on 2011-09-27
2
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
In column D, I need to create a formula that will be based on column C. The formula is if Column C says "9" then Column D needs to say "2015", if it says 10-column D says 2014, if it says 11- column D says 2013, if it says 12-column D says 2012.

The first cell is D2 to read what C2 says. If you can help that'd be awesome. Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:cansevin
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
truinx earned 2000 total points
ID: 36711366
D2=(9-C2)+2015
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:X_layer
ID: 36711398
Or in D2 put:
=2024-C2

Open in new window

0