Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How direct www.company.com to www.company.com\tfs?

Posted on 2011-09-27
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
When someone goes to tfs.company.com we want it to direct to tfs.company.com\tfs.

I am sure this is easy, but can't figure out what to do.
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:melegant99
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ThorinO
ID: 36711890
Can you please post which version of IIS you are using
0
 

Author Comment

by:melegant99
ID: 36712441
IIS 7
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
shalabhsharma earned 2000 total points
ID: 36973566
You can use helicon rewrite

http://www.isapirewrite.com
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:melegant99
ID: 37086517
thanks
0