Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Powerpoint 2010 What is the yellow square in my blue star called?

Posted on 2011-09-27
4
Medium Priority
?
406 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Can someone give me a link to a MS site, or another authorative site that can tell me the proper name for that yellow square in my blue star?
shape.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Brian Gee
ID: 36712348
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Echo_S earned 2000 total points
ID: 36712376
Respectfully, that link is for Visio. In PowerPoint, we call them adjustment handles. http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/powerpoint-help/about-shapes-HP005192288.aspx?CTT=1 
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Brian Gee
ID: 36712397
Thanks for the correction, Echo.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:brothertruffle880
ID: 36712442
Perfect thanks!
0