Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Wake on lan software

Posted on 2011-09-27
4
Medium Priority
?
503 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Can you recommend any free wake on lan software?  
0
Comment
Question by:ForLoop5
4 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Joseph Daly earned 500 total points
ID: 36712354
Ive used this before and it works well. Very simple and easy to use.

http://magicpacket.free.fr/
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:jsdray
jsdray earned 500 total points
ID: 36712361
http://www.logmein.com also has this feature
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:emilgas
emilgas earned 500 total points
ID: 36712428
You can use this one, really popular and good ip scanner which has the WOL feature built-in
http://www.softperfect.com/products/networkscanner/

Attached is the screen shot of it
Screenshot of WOL feature
Emil Gasparian
www.gasparian.us
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:ts4673
ts4673 earned 500 total points
ID: 36891641
take a look at poweronmypc.com


0