Solved

Request SSL certificate for our exchange 2010 email

Posted on 2011-09-27
8
288 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
how we can request SSL certificate for our exchange 2010 email
what is the steps.
0
Comment
Question by:etwalttech2011
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Akhater
ID: 36714920
0
 

Author Comment

by:etwalttech2011
ID: 36714924
sorry but i need how to order from where I can order SSL
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:gaurav05
ID: 36714925
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:etwalttech2011
ID: 36714933
I can order from any website or our domain hosting website
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Akhater
ID: 36714934
you can order it from godaddy.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:etwalttech2011
ID: 36714939

if our domain hosting in another website I can order from godady also and how?
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Akhater earned 500 total points
ID: 36714956
yes you can order from any site selling certificates no matter where your host is, once you create your csr using the link i gave you you can call godaddy at  (480) 505-8877 and they will guide you step by step on how to order
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:gaurav05
ID: 36714957


you can purchase from  your existing domain hosting provider. make sure SSL certificate is for vulnerability scanning
and other features.

0