Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

bandwidth ulitization application

Posted on 2011-09-28
2
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
hi,

Lately, there's a utilization (outbound) sugre that's happening, I'm thinking I need a tool that can be run on a linux box to show utilization?

Something that can produce bandwidth utilization by protocol, source, destination.


Cheers!
0
Comment
Question by:mikesteven
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
robertp221 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36718884
What about using ntop?
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:DonConsolio
ID: 36720325
if you want a console app with lots of analysis options try "iptraf"
0