Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

End User acceptance sign off

Posted on 2011-09-28
5
Medium Priority
?
805 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
I am looking for recommendations / forms I can use as a "End User Acceptance agreement" to have Departments sign off on when a critical issue has been fixed and it's been up to them to make sure that the fix in place is up to par with what there original problem was.
0
Comment
Question by:Goraps
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:GirardAndrew
ID: 36813169
You should also add a feedback survey form. An electronic one should suffice. Information such as that should help improve your service.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Goraps
ID: 36815475
I am looking to see examples of a End User acceptance form.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
WaterStreet earned 2000 total points
ID: 36818531
Goraps,

See if the attached Acceptance Form meets your needs.
(image and word document attached)



WaterStreet Acceptance form Notice-of-Service-Request-Comple.doc
0