[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Archive Exchange email off of the exchange server

Posted on 2011-09-28
2
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
What are my options to inexpsivley archieve email off exchange, I do not want to use PST's.
I have about 20Gb I need to archive.
0
Comment
Question by:ie0
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
nsx106052 earned 1000 total points
ID: 36719827
I would check out this product from GFI. You can download a 30 day trial to see if it is what you want.
http://landmar.gfi.com/email-archiving-solution-sm/?adv=952&loc=75&gclid=CNvukZ3gwKsCFcjc4AodRkgstg

0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:JWong007
JWong007 earned 1000 total points
ID: 36720378
LiveOffice has a cloud-base solution that you look into: http://www.liveoffice.com
0