Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

E-Mail Address in Digital Signature

Posted on 2011-09-28
5
Medium Priority
?
802 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I am using signcode to sign my .exe files. Does anyone know how to get a value into the E-Mail field of the signature?
digsig.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:JohnCling
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Em Man
ID: 36805102
Hi John,

not sure If I get what you mean, can give elaborate further. thanks
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnCling
ID: 36812656
I want the "Not Available" replaced with one of our e-mail addresses.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Em Man earned 2000 total points
ID: 36812692
not so familiar with this, but here's some related article regarding the email address. read the lowest part.

http://www.tech-pro.net/code-signing-for-developers.html

something to do when you purchase it.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:yo_bee
ID: 36812701
This would have had to been filled out upon the request of the cert.  Once issued you can't make mods. You will need to request a reissue if still in the time frame.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:yo_bee
ID: 36812702
Sorry for the repeat comment
0