Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

are their other products better than Datalogic products?

Posted on 2011-09-29
7
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I would like to purchase datalogic products to control our stock, are their any other products which more better than datalogic products?
0
Comment
Question by:BaderAlajmi
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:xtermie
ID: 36814429
0
 

Author Comment

by:BaderAlajmi
ID: 36814462
communication products, microwaves, antennas, cables etc

we are a communication solutions providers
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
xtermie earned 2000 total points
ID: 36954129
Ok, so you need like a stock control software for your communication products.
Check these out as listed above.
http://www.nchsoftware.com/inventory/index.html
http://stock-control-software.smartcode.com/
http://www.waspbarcode.co.uk/stock_control/ 
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 37129468
I've requested that this question be closed as follows:

Accepted answer: 500 points for xtermie's comment http:/Q_27361225.html#36954129

for the following reason:

This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 37158142
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0
 

Author Comment

by:BaderAlajmi
ID: 37129469
ok i will look for more ansewrs by other sites
0