Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Cisco vpn client for mac download

Posted on 2011-09-30
4
Medium Priority
?
497 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
hi all,

Please can anyone point me to a location from which I can download the Cisco VPN client for a mac.

New client, so I dont have the details of any cisco logons to download from cisco direct, is there anywhere else?

thanks
gareth
0
Comment
Question by:gareth629
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:d33m
ID: 36891624
You can find Cisco VPN Client 4.9.01.0280 for mac os here
http://www.macupdate.com/app/mac/10317/cisco-vpn-client
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 36891656
Do they have the cd that came with the asa? Should be on there.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
d33m earned 2000 total points
ID: 36891726
Note: For Mac OS X >10.6, the built-in VPN client for Mac OS X is recommended.
0