Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

ecommerce solution for 500 products with pictures

Posted on 2011-09-30
4
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-06
Does anyone have any suggestions on turnkey solution (that can be themed) to display 500-600
products with shopping cart capabilities.
0
Comment
Question by:tmurray22
2 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 1000 total points
ID: 36893130
There many FREE CMS solutions, may I suggest this article that compares 3 of them: Site builder shootout: Drupal vs. Joomla vs. WordPress.

I think Joomla may do the trick for you.
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:Eddie Shipman
Eddie Shipman earned 1000 total points
ID: 37375613
Try Prestashop, it is easy to configure and modify and FREE:
http://www.prestashop.com
0