Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to user a retention Category in symentic Enterprise vault server

Posted on 2011-09-30
3
Medium Priority
?
136 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi

We are using symentic Enterprise Vault Version: 9.0.2.1061
my senior has created a new retention category and asked me to
use this retention category while creating archives for
the Italian user. Can some please tell me how to use a
particular retention categories while enabling Archive
for a user.
0
Comment
Question by:gahuja53
3 Comments
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
paulsolov earned 2000 total points
ID: 36893273
Have the Italian uses been setup for archiving yet?  Has their email been ingested or is this the first time you'll be archiving them?
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 37163546
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0