Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

GSM vs 3G

Posted on 2011-09-30
3
Medium Priority
?
444 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
mobile phones use GSM as well as 3g . same technolgy ? differrent purpose
some are using  bluetooth as well .
0
Comment
Question by:cur
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Deepu Chowdary
ID: 36895460
So whats your question here..
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:user_n
user_n earned 200 total points
ID: 36895725
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/3G
The new technology in GSM is usually built over the previous technology equipment.
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Neil Russell earned 300 total points
ID: 36895753
And bluetooth is nothing whatsoever to do with mobile transmission. You cant make a phone call over bluetooth!
0