Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

what is the color of the last pixel on the right

Posted on 2011-10-01
3
Medium Priority
?
317 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
the color of the last pixel on the right
what is the color of the last pixel on the right
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 400 total points
ID: 36897939
The RGB values are: R-119,G-136,B-142.  The closest named color I can find is Light Slate Gray with R-119,G-136,B-153.
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
SSupreme earned 1600 total points
ID: 36897943
or #77888e
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 36898181
both answers are the correct answer to the written question
the latter is the answer to the question that I was thinking
0