?
Solved

Want to transfert all my IPOD TOUCH into my BLANK ITUNE that I just intalled

Posted on 2011-10-02
7
Medium Priority
?
359 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I have 565 music in my IPOD TOUCH

I have intall a brand new ITUNE on my compute.

How can I transfert all the contain of my IPOD TOUCH into my new ITUNE ?

0
Comment
Question by:monro1964
7 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaroslav Mraz earned 1000 total points
ID: 36899715
iTunes? if yes then just autorise your pc in iTunes store. Connect your iPod and in menu File you have Transfer from iPod touth. But its only for prushed apps and music.
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:yo_bee
yo_bee earned 1000 total points
ID: 36899734
Try this free utility

http://www.daniusoft.com/ipod-music-transfer.html

If this was a standard iPod it can be done without a utility, but it is not.
0
 

Author Comment

by:monro1964
ID: 36899921
We use WINDOWS 7 and the solf of YO BEE not work. (x64 error)

We need to transfert all of the file from the IPAD to the ITUNE. Not only the one buy on APPLE STORE.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:yo_bee
ID: 36900012
do you have the other computer that had the library for the ipod touch
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 36900018
You cannot plugin an iPhone/iPad/iPod into a new version of iTunes and transfer the contents.  Instead, you must transfer the old iTunes library from the previous computer to the new computer.  
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:monro1964
monro1964 earned 0 total points
ID: 36900046
Sorry folks.

We found the soltion.

To transfer all the content of an IPOD to ITUNE, we used COpy Trans Controle Center

http://fr.copytrans.net

Hope it will help
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:monro1964
ID: 36929351
Tk, it was your idea to use a software for transferring the file who give us the way to find an other utility who work on our computer.
0