?
Solved

I need a audio recorder for my windows 7 64bit this is my scenerio

Posted on 2011-10-02
3
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I need a audio recorder for my windows 7 64bit this is my scenerio. i am using skype and I want to record both ways conversation now i have pam which record the conversation on skype but skype crash. so i want a desktop app that record audio and save the file name with time and date and default title in mp3.
0
Comment
Question by:1030071002
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:FDomingos88
FDomingos88 earned 1000 total points
ID: 36899779
I would recommend audacity, which is free and you can obtain at http://audacity.sourceforge.net/ , but I don't know if this is what you need.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:FDomingos88
ID: 36899789
But does Skype gives any error message when it crashes? Have you tried reinstalling it?
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Ivano Viola earned 1000 total points
ID: 36899911
Try the following program:
http://voipcallrecording.com/

IV
0