?
Solved

Exchange migration through quest

Posted on 2011-10-03
2
Medium Priority
?
533 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
can anyone please provide me guide for Exchange migration through quest
0
Comment
2 Comments
 
LVL 57

Assisted Solution

by:Mike Kline
Mike Kline earned 600 total points
ID: 36906140
From where I am the quest site is having issues but you should be able to get it from the Quest Migration Manager site

Migration Manager for Exchange - Quest Software
www.quest.com/migration-manager-for-exchange/

Good KB article to bookmark https://support.quest.com/search/SolutionDetail.aspx?id=SOL45515

Generally when you buy the Quest migration suite consulting hours and included so that is another help if there are issues

Thanks

Mike
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Deepu Chowdary earned 1400 total points
ID: 36907760
You have to download it from here

Check out this pdf for detailed information.

Video link for this is here.

Hope this is the information you need.
0