?
Solved

How to backup configuration for Cisco Unified Communication Server?

Posted on 2011-10-03
3
Medium Priority
?
505 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi,

I am running Cisco Call Manager (Unified Communications Solutions) ver. 6.0.1.1000-37. I want to backup the existing configuration but cannot seem to find it. How can I backup the configuration?
0
Comment
Question by:alee0786
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Steve earned 1000 total points
ID: 36908322
Saw this and thought it might help

http://rdsrc.us/VuLyXq
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 37163612
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0