Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 + 2010 in demand

Posted on 2011-10-04
2
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi do you think Exchange 2007 + 2010 Admin is still in demand.  

What about Exchange with cisco and cisco voice
0
Comment
Question by:happyexchange
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:RPPreacher
ID: 36908890
Yes, but less so in the SMB space with the increasing utilization of SaaS.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave earned 2000 total points
ID: 36919680
I think if in the voice space Microsoft Lync is the one to watch
0