?
Solved

Security Alert msg

Posted on 2011-10-04
7
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12

Hi,
I recive the attached error for my email any information about it.

Thanks Security Alert msg
0
Comment
Question by:etwalttech2011
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ahmed786
ID: 36909103
So are you conencting your Mailbox via Outlook client or via Internet i.e. outlook web access.

What outlook version are you using ?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Ahmed786 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36909136
It is better to go through the below Microsoft Article.

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/940726
0
 

Author Comment

by:etwalttech2011
ID: 36909137
Via Outlook client 2010
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ahmed786
ID: 36909252
Have u gone though above microsoft article, hope this will cure ur issue.
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 36918737
You need to inform the exchange administrator of this misconfiguration as a user you can do nothing about it.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ahmed786
ID: 36923287
Yes, if you are a user then you need to contact your system admin guy or else if u r admin then you can try above microsoft article
0
 

Author Comment

by:etwalttech2011
ID: 36935756
thanks
0