?
Solved

How to remove set automatic reply

Posted on 2011-10-04
4
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-16
Hi I am trying to send mail to a User account Receivables.SBS
and automatic reply is comming back for Receivables.SBS account
when i check the account Receivables.SBS from OWA, I find that No
out of office message is set for this account. can you please advise how
to resolve the issue.From where this auto reply is comming from, I am using exchange 2010 and outlook 2003

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:gahuja53
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
hax1 earned 1000 total points
ID: 36910009
Check the Account in Outlook also. Is the Mail going internally or trough some kind of relay (like a pop server or something?) could be that the out of office message is set there.
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:celazkon
celazkon earned 1000 total points
ID: 36910112
View the reply's source and you should be able to find out which server it is originating from.
0