?
Solved

Iphone Contacts  recovery

Posted on 2011-10-05
2
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Is there any way to recovery the lost contacts of IPhone, There is no iTunes backup available.

The contacts in the iphone deleted due to some error eventually, can any one help
0
Comment
Question by:nitinkrjain
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:mccrick
ID: 36916928
Do you have a Mobile Me account. Some people think of their synced contacts as a backup. Of course it should be obvious that this is a bad idea since problems such as lost contacts can be instantly sync to MobileMe. One little known fact is that Apple may attempt a MobileMe recovery going back in time. Soiund familiar? You can provide them with a date and they can attempt to provide you with the data as it looked on that day or week. This is probably not your situation but, just in case...
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Grewanut earned 2000 total points
ID: 36929177
hi...

"no iTunes backup available." ???
If you haven't deleted it - there's still a backup left!
iTunes always creates a backup when you sync your Phone...

you can choose the backup in the 'syncing'- screen in itunes...
if you would like i would describe more precisely...

Regards
Grewanut
0