?
Solved

question regarding HP t5540 and OS

Posted on 2011-10-05
3
Medium Priority
?
1,196 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello all,

Is it possible to install the HP Thinpro OS on an HP t5540 that came with the embedded Windows CE 6.0 installed on it?

If so, how would I go about doing this?
0
Comment
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
jan-janssen earned 2000 total points
ID: 36938296
I see no reason why this should not work, a fully detailed guide can be found on the HP webpage:
http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02038997/c02038997.pdf 
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 37163613
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0