?
Solved

wireless color printer that will work with a Macbook

Posted on 2011-10-06
6
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
What printer would you recommend to use for printing pictures that would work with Mac wirless devices?
0
Comment
Question by:Neal_876
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:moon_blue69
ID: 36925076
If you are after photos you need an inkjet. May ask if u are after all in one or just printer?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Neal_876
ID: 36925099
Thank you for replying... just a high quality printer
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
jhyiesla earned 1050 total points
ID: 36926494
Most of the newer Epson and HP printers will with with Macs.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Neal_876
ID: 36941865
Thanks
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:moon_blue69
moon_blue69 earned 450 total points
ID: 36941916

If you are after printing photos, laser is not recommended as it will burn the photopaper. If it general clour printing go for laser.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Neal_876
ID: 37033762
Thanks
0