?
Solved

what are the port names and numbers for citrix forwarding

Posted on 2011-10-07
9
Medium Priority
?
515 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
what are the port names and numbers for citrix forwarding
0
Comment
Question by:explorer648
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Papertrip
ID: 36933064
Check this link out, specifically page 13.
0
 

Author Comment

by:explorer648
ID: 36933375
That link was too hard to understand.
I only need the port numbers
it was confusing can you please help with simplyfing
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 2000 total points
ID: 36937580
ICA (Default)      TCP: 1494
IMA      TCP: 2512
CMC      TCP: 2513
SSL      TCP: 443
STA (IIS)      TCP: 80
TCP Browsing      UDP: 1604
XML (Default)      TCP: 80
Citrix License Management Console      TCP: 8082
Presentation Server Licensing      TCP: 27000
ICA session w/ Session Reliability enabled      TCP: 2598
Access Gateway Standard and Advanced Editions      TCP: 9001, 9002, 9005
Manager service daemon server      TCP: 2897
Network Manager SNMP      UDP: 161, 162
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:explorer648
ID: 36937805
Best answer
To the point. Made perfect sense.
The first time I read it i took action
Thanks for such a stellar answer
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Papertrip
ID: 36937812
...

That link was too hard to understand.
I only need the port numbers

I listed the ports in my link, page 13 as I said.
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Papertrip
ID: 36939816
Fair enough, thanks for reviewing this JustAMod.
0
 

Author Comment

by:explorer648
ID: 36939912
Justamod... Thank you for reviewing this and coming to the correct conclusion. I wish more people would give answers like sekarc4u I was done with my problem in 10 seconds after reading his post.
0
 

Author Comment

by:explorer648
ID: 36940164
Just a mod there is also a chance that the link came from a bot. They have programs that run and find keywords and then post a corresponding link.
0