[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

asp.net compilation errors

Posted on 2011-10-07
7
Medium Priority
?
1,520 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
My code reports no errors when debugging, and runs fine on localhost, but upon compilation and running from remote server, compilation errors show up on a few pages.  I changed the master file for some pages before this happened, and the compiler reports two override warnings (though these have been there forever w/o any bad effects), and now my start page is corrupted too.  I'm a relative newbie, and am missing something very basic.  Been working on this app for a few months, everything running ok, but now seeing parts that are full of compiler errors. Where do I start looking for what's missing?  I don't see anything strange in the new master file.
0
Comment
Question by:Mark Klein
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:mgfranz
ID: 36935956
Close the Q and repost over at ASP.NET.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mark Klein
ID: 36936063
I'm confused. the main tag is asp.net.  Isn't that sufficient?
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:sammySeltzer
ID: 36936162
Yes, I think your post is where it needs to be.

If you can post the error you are receiving, that would help in tracking the problem.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:mgfranz
ID: 36936367
ASP and VBScript is not .NET, huge difference...  You should post to ASP.NET
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mark Klein
ID: 36937162
here is the error msg:
Compiler Error Message: BC30456: 'CreateResourceBasedLiteralControl' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

Source Error:

Line 27: </head>
Line 28: <body>
Line 29:     <form id="form1" runat="server">
Line 30:         <div>
Line 31:         &nbsp;</div>


Source File: D:\hosting\3377297\html\le\MasterPage.master    Line: 29

And here is the compiler output:

¿C:\Windows\SysWOW64\inetsrv> "C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\vbc.exe" /t:library /utf8output /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_frontend.master.cdcab7d2.dyaoz-cg.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\Microsoft.CSharp\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a\Microsoft.CSharp.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_32\System.EnterpriseServices\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a\System.EnterpriseServices.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.ServiceModel.Activities\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.ServiceModel.Activities.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Data.Linq\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Data.Linq.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Core\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Core.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Web.Services\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a\System.Web.Services.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.ServiceModel\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.ServiceModel.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Web.Extensions\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.Web.Extensions.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\assembly\dl3\3936f438\6436abc0_3c85cc01\App_Web_b0suboph.DLL" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Web.DynamicData\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.Web.DynamicData.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Configuration\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a\System.Configuration.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_32\System.Web\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a\System.Web.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\assembly\dl3\0a1f3128\e80936c0_3c85cc01\App_global.asax.DLL" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.ComponentModel.DataAnnotations\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.ComponentModel.DataAnnotations.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\assembly\dl3\cf09f6bb\b252b67e_1182cc01\App_Web_i0f4vfg1.DLL" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Data.DataSetExtensions\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Data.DataSetExtensions.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Xml.Linq\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Xml.Linq.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Web.Entity\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Web.Entity.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\assembly\dl3\4d40d8b9\e2b51cc0_3c85cc01\App_Code.DLL" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Web.ApplicationServices\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.Web.ApplicationServices.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.IdentityModel\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.IdentityModel.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Web.WebPages.Deployment\v4.0_1.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.Web.WebPages.Deployment.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.ServiceModel.Web\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.ServiceModel.Web.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.WorkflowServices\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.WorkflowServices.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Xml\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Xml.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\assembly\dl3\f4e34d33\526344c1_3c85cc01\App_Web_n1bppabz.DLL" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Drawing\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a\System.Drawing.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Runtime.Serialization\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Runtime.Serialization.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.ServiceModel.Activation\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.ServiceModel.Activation.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_32\System.Data\v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Data.dll" /R:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\assembly\GAC_MSIL\System.Activities\v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35\System.Activities.dll" /out:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.dll" /D:DEBUG=1 /debug+ /win32resource:"C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\00bpswb4.res" /nowarn:41008 /define:_MYTYPE=\"Web\" /imports:Microsoft.VisualBasic,System,System.Collections,System.Collections.Generic,System.Collections.Specialized,System.ComponentModel.DataAnnotations,System.Configuration,System.Linq,System.Text,System.Text.RegularExpressions,System.Web,System.Web.Caching,System.Web.DynamicData,System.Web.SessionState,System.Web.Security,System.Web.Profile,System.Web.UI,System.Web.UI.WebControls,System.Web.UI.WebControls.WebParts,System.Web.UI.HtmlControls,System.Xml.Linq /warnaserror- /optionInfer+  "C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb" "C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb" "C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.2.vb" "C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.3.vb" "C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.4.vb" "C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.5.vb"


Microsoft (R) Visual Basic Compiler version 10.0.30319.1
Copyright (c) Microsoft Corporation.  All rights reserved.

C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(42) : error BC30554: 'Site' is ambiguous.

        Inherits Global.Site
                 ~~~~~~~~~~~
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(59) : error BC30554: 'Site' is ambiguous.

            CType(Me,Global.Site).AppRelativeVirtualPath = "~/Site.master"
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(63) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("heada")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(64) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder1a")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(65) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder2a")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(66) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder4a")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(67) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder7a")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(72) : error BC30456: 'Context' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

                Return CType(Me.Context.Profile,System.Web.Profile.DefaultProfile)
                             ~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(78) : error BC30456: 'Context' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

                Return CType(Me.Context.ApplicationInstance,ASP.global_asax)
                             ~~~~~~~~~~                                    
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(82) : error BC30554: 'Site' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(Site)),  _
                                   ~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(93) : error BC30554: 'Site' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(Site)),  _
                                   ~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(104) : error BC30554: 'Site' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(Site)),  _
                                   ~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(115) : error BC30554: 'Site' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(Site)),  _
                                   ~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(126) : error BC30554: 'Site' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(Site)),  _
                                   ~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(188) : error BC30456: 'heada' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

            Me.heada = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(194) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.site_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.0.vb(616) : error BC30284: sub 'FrameworkInitialize' cannot be declared 'Overrides' because it does not override a sub in a base class.

        Protected Overrides Sub FrameworkInitialize()
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(42) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        Inherits Global.MasterPage
                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(73) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

            CType(Me,Global.MasterPage).AppRelativeVirtualPath = "~/MasterPage.master"
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(75) : error BC30456: 'ReadStringResource' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Global.ASP.masterpage_master.__stringResource = Me.ReadStringResource
                                                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(78) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder7")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(79) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder8")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(80) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder9")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(81) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder1")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(82) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder5")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(83) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("head")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(84) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder2")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(85) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder3")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(86) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder4")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(87) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder10")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(88) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolders' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolders.Add("contentplaceholder6")
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(93) : error BC30456: 'Context' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Return CType(Me.Context.Profile,System.Web.Profile.DefaultProfile)
                             ~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(99) : error BC30456: 'Context' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Return CType(Me.Context.ApplicationInstance,ASP.global_asax)
                             ~~~~~~~~~~                                    
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(103) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(114) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(125) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(136) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(147) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(158) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(169) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(180) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(191) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(202) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(213) : error BC30554: 'MasterPage' is ambiguous.

        <TemplateContainer(GetType(MasterPage)),  _
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(249) : error BC30456: 'head' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.head = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(255) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(256) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_head = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("head"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(259) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_head)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(417) : error BC30456: 'ScriptManager2' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ScriptManager2 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(449) : error BC30456: 'Image1' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.Image1 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(450) : error BC30456: 'Page' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            __ctrl.ApplyStyleSheetSkin(Me.Page)
                                       ~~~~~~~
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(853) : error BC30456: 'NavMenu' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.NavMenu = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(854) : error BC30456: 'Page' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            __ctrl.ApplyStyleSheetSkin(Me.Page)
                                       ~~~~~~~
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(951) : error BC30456: 'Image2' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.Image2 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(952) : error BC30456: 'Page' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            __ctrl.ApplyStyleSheetSkin(Me.Page)
                                       ~~~~~~~
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(979) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder1' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder1 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(985) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(986) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder1 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder1"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(989) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder1)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1009) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder2' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder2 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1015) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1016) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder2 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder2"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1019) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder2)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1039) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder3' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder3 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1045) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1046) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder3 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder3"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1049) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder3)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1069) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder8' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder8 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1075) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1076) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder8 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder8"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1079) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder8)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1099) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder9' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder9 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1105) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1106) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder9 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder9"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1109) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder9)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1129) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder10' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder10 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1135) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1136) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder10 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder10"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1139) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder10)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                            
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1159) : error BC30456: 'HplnkAdminKey' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.HplnkAdminKey = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1160) : error BC30456: 'Page' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            __ctrl.ApplyStyleSheetSkin(Me.Page)
                                       ~~~~~~~
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1193) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder4' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder4 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1199) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1200) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder4 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder4"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1203) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder4)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1223) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder5' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder5 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1229) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1230) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder5 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder5"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1233) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder5)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1253) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder6' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder6 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1259) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1260) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder6 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder6"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1263) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder6)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1283) : error BC30456: 'ContentPlaceHolder7' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.ContentPlaceHolder7 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1289) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            If (Not (Me.ContentTemplates) Is Nothing) Then
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1290) : error BC30456: 'ContentTemplates' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder7 = CType(Me.ContentTemplates("ContentPlaceHolder7"),System.Web.UI.ITemplate)
                                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1293) : error BC30456: 'InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

                Me.InstantiateInContentPlaceHolder(__ctrl, Me.__Template_ContentPlaceHolder7)
                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                          
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1313) : error BC30456: 'form1' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.form1 = __ctrl
            ~~~~~~~~        
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1619) : error BC30284: sub 'FrameworkInitialize' cannot be declared 'Overrides' because it does not override a sub in a base class.

        Protected Overrides Sub FrameworkInitialize()
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.1.vb(1621) : error BC30456: 'SetStringResourcePointer' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            Me.SetStringResourcePointer(Global.ASP.masterpage_master.__stringResource, 0)
            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                                  
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.2.vb(64) : warning BC40003: property 'Profile' shadows an overloadable member declared in the base class 'FrontPage'.  If you want to overload the base method, this method must be declared 'Overloads'.

        Protected ReadOnly Property Profile() As System.Web.Profile.DefaultProfile
                                    ~~~~~~~                                      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.2.vb(70) : warning BC40003: property 'ApplicationInstance' shadows an overloadable member declared in the base class 'FrontPage'.  If you want to overload the base method, this method must be declared 'Overloads'.

        Protected ReadOnly Property ApplicationInstance() As ASP.global_asax
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                    
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.4.vb(68) : warning BC40003: property 'Profile' shadows an overloadable member declared in the base class 'AboutUs'.  If you want to overload the base method, this method must be declared 'Overloads'.

        Protected ReadOnly Property Profile() As System.Web.Profile.DefaultProfile
                                    ~~~~~~~                                      
C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\Temporary ASP.NET Files\le\9c473362\6349bd01\App_Web_00bpswb4.4.vb(80) : warning BC40003: property 'ApplicationInstance' shadows an overloadable member declared in the base class 'AboutUs'.  If you want to overload the base method, this method must be declared 'Overloads'.

        Protected ReadOnly Property ApplicationInstance() As ASP.global_asax
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                    
D:\hosting\3377297\html\le\MasterPage.master(29) : error BC30456: 'CreateResourceBasedLiteralControl' is not a member of 'ASP.masterpage_master'.

            __parser.AddParsedSubObject(Me.CreateResourceBasedLiteralControl(0, 319, true))
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~              
vbc : error BC30041: Maximum number of errors has been exceeded


I suspect the second master file I am now using in addition to the original.  I'm reading up on master files
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
sammySeltzer earned 2000 total points
ID: 36937775
Follow this link carefully and you will find the solution to your issue.

http://p2p.wrox.com/asp-net-1-0-1-1-basics/6838-createresourcebasedliteralcontrol-not-membe.html

Let me know if you have any other questions.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Mark Klein
ID: 36938513
a quick fix
0