Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

mcafee EMM with active sync authentication

Posted on 2011-10-07
3
Medium Priority
?
1,956 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
how configure mcafee emm with active sync authentication?

 emm
it will be sync with "google app" email as "zenithemm.com"  which built on gmail email
0
Comment
Question by:M_ahmed
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
legalsrl earned 2000 total points
ID: 36938354
Should have bought some professional services when you bought this product....there's only a few of us outside the US who know this product inside out

Personally, I'd use LDAP Authentication but it's your product !

ActiveSync server : server name accessible from the Main Server
Domain Name : Active Directory internal FQDN i.e. contoso.local
Username : ldap service account
Password : password for above
ActiveSync External DNS (FQDN): activesync.domain.com

Cheers
Simon
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:younghv
ID: 37087254
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0