?
Solved

File Upload Control in ASP.NET

Posted on 2011-10-07
5
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I want to find this solution let me explain to you

- When we take file upload control in asp.net then file dialog box is open
  and you can select any image of that dialog box
- When you select image and click on open then image should display on the page.
- in short when you select image then it shows directly.

Please give me solutions in ASP.NET

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:citadelind
5 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Manoj Patil
ID: 36936809
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:disrupt
ID: 36936844
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Dale Burrell earned 2000 total points
ID: 36937095
Do you need any further help citadelind?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:citadelind
ID: 36967750
Excellent. Thank you.
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Dale Burrell
ID: 36971755
Hi citadelind, I don't think you should have awarded me the points? I didn't give you the answer?
0