[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Open Firefox with many tabs of websites. Can i get all Open URL's to a file.

Posted on 2011-10-08
4
Medium Priority
?
347 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi,

Open Firefox with many tabs of websites. Can i get all Open URL's to a file.
Can anyone help me with a way how i can get all open URL's in a browser to a txt file
Script or a firefox addon?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
twohawks earned 2000 total points
ID: 36936814
There's an addon I use called Send Tab URL's
Look for that at https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/send-tab-urls/
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:tumtum73
ID: 36938542
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Darude1234
ID: 36939019
easy:
"C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe" "http://www.experts-exchange.com" "http://www.google.com" "http://www.microsoft.com"

Open in new window

Off course replace the firefox-location with the location of firefox on your local pc and you can add as many url's as you like.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:twohawks
ID: 37115632
Thanks.
0