[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Server 2008,Active Directory Advance Learning

Posted on 2011-10-11
4
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello Memebers,

Now a days i am trying to learn Microsoft Server 2008 ,Active Directory Intermediate and Advance Topics so can any one help me to provide me List Question & Answers covering intermediate and Advance Level Topics.

Thanks in Advance


Regards,

Osama Mansoor
0
Comment
Question by:infoplateform
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:peter197911
ID: 36951617
http://www.testkings.com/
They provide practise questions for the exams that you can do to gain Microsoft Certificates. But, it's quite expensive. You can try to google on it (kuch)
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:infoplateform
ID: 36951680
No  i donot want to give exam just need to learn proper advance level topics.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
TheCleaner earned 1500 total points
ID: 36951921
Go here:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/virtuallabs/bb512925

and look at the virtual labs with Active Directory topics.  That should get your learn on!

Other resources:

http://learnthat.com/2008/07/introduction-to-active-directory/
http://www.petri.co.il/ad.htm
0
 
LVL 6

Author Closing Comment

by:infoplateform
ID: 36979965
Thanks
0