?
Solved

Exchange 2007 to 2010 Migration

Posted on 2011-10-11
2
Medium Priority
?
324 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
i am doing exchange 2010 migration from 2007 can someone please provide me the good doucment that how to prooceed note AD had migrated recently to 2008.
0
Comment
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Acosta Technology Services
ID: 36951836
You'll need silverlight to use this tool, but it is very highly recommended before a migration or transition.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/exdeploy2010/default.aspx#Index
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
5g6tdcv4 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36952060
I use this guide all of the time, let me know if you need further assistance in your migration
http://blogs.catapultsystems.com/IT/archive/2010/02/17/preparing-for-the-transition-from-exchange-2007-to-exchange-2010-part-1-of-4.aspx
0