?
Solved

Printer for Envelopes

Posted on 2011-10-11
2
Medium Priority
?
296 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
In our office we print 300-500 envelopes (#10, #6 3/4) at a time.

our printer (laser) only holds about 50 envelopes.  I am finding options for 75 envelope feeders, which doesn't impress me.

Can anyone suggest an envelope printing option?  I don't have a budget in mind yet, but preferably under $1k.
0
Comment
Question by:trippy1976
2 Comments
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 36954371
anything you like here?  with an envelope feeder?  http://www.nextag.com/envelope-feeder-laser-printer/products-html
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:hdhondt
hdhondt earned 1000 total points
ID: 36954618
Pitney Bowes make printers that are designed for envelope printing. Have a look here:

http://www.pb.com/equipment/Printers/Envelope-and-Address-Printers/index.shtml

Also try Rena:

http://www.renausa.com/products/address_systems.asp
0