?
Solved

top: usage of specific PID

Posted on 2011-10-11
2
Medium Priority
?
310 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Using top, I want to know the memory usage and CPU usage used by the process with a PID of 1368
0
Comment
Question by:hankknight
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Tintin earned 2000 total points
ID: 36953178
top -p 1368
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Hugh McCurdy
ID: 36953373
Tintin is correct.  You might also want to try

man top

and

top --help
0