Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Trouble Ticket Software

Posted on 2011-10-12
3
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Can any one give me the best product for my IT support team to used price wise and features wise best product s
0
Comment
Question by:cur
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Neil Russell earned 168 total points
ID: 36954921
Spiceworks. ITS FREE!!

www.spiceworks.com
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:DansDadUK
DansDadUK earned 164 total points
ID: 36955297
A couple of years before I retired (in 2009) from a small software house, I implemented an issue tracking system, using TestTrack Pro, from Seapine ( http://www.seapine.com ).

Very flexible, although not cheap - about £200 (UK pounds) per head to purchase, then optional 10% annual subscription for free support and upgrades.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:vishalvasu
vishalvasu earned 168 total points
ID: 36961030
If it is a small organisation and you need only ticket support, here is the list:

www.spiceworks.com
www.otrs.org
www.osticket.com
www.liberum.org

If you are looking at more professional approach with lot of users to support, reporting, knowledgebase, etc. then you should like at options like:

www.manageengine.co.in/products/service-desk/
www.kayako.com
0