?
Solved

I am lookig to put multiple pbl in one project and reference them from one and other (like calling a function from one pbl to the next )

Posted on 2011-10-12
10
Medium Priority
?
453 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I am lookig to put multiple pbl in one project and reference them from one and other (like calling a function from one pbl to the next pbl) How can I do this ? Help
0
Comment
Question by:1030071002
  • 7
  • 2
10 Comments
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:diasroshan
diasroshan earned 1332 total points
ID: 36961135
Hi,

i suggest u provide more details with examples.
Its difficult to understand ur questions,coz u can always have multiple pbls in a project. Infact we always have multiple pbls in a project.

Whats the real difficulty?

Cheers,
Rosh
0
 

Author Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 36962337
The difficulty is calling a function from PBL2 when the function is located in pbl1
0
 

Author Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 36962341
how would I write a code for that
0
 

Author Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 36962365
for some reason when I try to call the function from pbl2 it tells me no function exist.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:batchakamal
batchakamal earned 668 total points
ID: 36972544
Hi,

Regenerate all the pbl.
0
 

Author Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 36973215
how you regenerate
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
diasroshan earned 1332 total points
ID: 36978666
Hi,

right click on the function and click regenerate.

If this doesnt help, paste the screenshot of your PB application workspace and the source code to get an idea of what u exactly upto.

Cheers,
Rosh
0
 

Author Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 36982017
ok will do
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:1030071002
1030071002 earned 0 total points
ID: 36993622
That work Great Thanks Man
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 37016583
tmpstr
0