?
Solved

Share Visual Studio Application

Posted on 2011-10-12
4
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Is it possible to share a Visual Studio Application written in C# here?
0
Comment
Question by:rtod2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:SriVaddadi
ID: 36959810
whats your intention? Share to get some help you mean?
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
QPR earned 1500 total points
ID: 36959823
You can share a link if it's a web app.
If it's a windows app (exe) then no... well theoretically you could but no-one would open the exe even if their browser/network settings allowed it.

By all means post the source code though
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Easwaran Paramasivam
ID: 36960160
It is not advisable to share all code of your application. If you have any queries to be clarified or any functionality does not work then give the details of it. If required, share the code that belongs to the particular problem. No need to share entire thing. If you want to show some screenshot then attach it.

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rtod2
ID: 36963598
ok
0