?
Solved

Exchange2007 database stutus via powershell

Posted on 2011-10-13
3
Medium Priority
?
379 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Is there any way via powershell to determin if a storage group database is mounted or not? I know you could use the console but I wondered if this could be done with powershell.

Regards
Gary
0
Comment
Question by:Grumpy_Old_Man
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
gaurav05 earned 200 total points
ID: 36961610
Hi,

get-mailboxdatabase -Identity 'Server\Storage Group\database name' | get-mailboxstatistics | FT Displayname,Itemcount,TotalItemSize
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Deepu Chowdary
ID: 36961643
Try get-storagegroup pipeline fl
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mumbaiexperts
ID: 36966672



Get-MailboxDatabase "Mailbox Database 1" | Get-MailboxStatistics | fl
0