[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

app to post to twitter and linkedin?

Posted on 2011-10-13
3
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Im looking for a app to post to both twitter and linkedin, any ideas? my company is just about to start a social campaign.  

0
Comment
Question by:resolver1
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Sigurdur Armannsson earned 1000 total points
ID: 36962155
Hootsuite http://hootsuite.com/

Go for the pro version.
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:freshcontent
freshcontent earned 1000 total points
ID: 36963614
Here are two other options -

Seesmic -
https://seesmic.com/seesmic-social/ 

and I know some people who use TweetDeck -

http://www.tweetdeck.com/

Looks like tweetdeck has been acquired by Twitter, so it will work there for sure, but it also indicates that it works with LinkedIn (as well as facebook, etc.).
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:resolver1
ID: 36973055
We are also investigating Sales force as a potential package which also covers social networking https://www.salesforce.com/uk/
0