[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Exchange active sync

Posted on 2011-10-13
3
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi

Is there a way to check if my Exchange Active Sync is working properly. I want to connected I-Phone to my Exchange server 2007 and it doesn't seems to authenticat correctly

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jpmoreau
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Akhater
ID: 36964882
go to testexchangeconnectivity.com and run the activesync test
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Radweld
ID: 36965163
Make sure when your testing, your not using the administrator account. ActiveSync is unavailable to admins and other restricted groups.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
kkareem earned 2000 total points
ID: 36967363
please  check weather you configure ActiveSync properly or not.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995962(EXCHG.80).aspx
above link may help you
0