?
Solved

Code Security

Posted on 2011-10-13
4
Medium Priority
?
543 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi

I Need to know is their any tools to protect the code from leaking-outsid the organization.

we are using visual svn.
0
Comment
Question by:gunasekharyalamuri
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:devinnoel
devinnoel earned 1000 total points
ID: 36969208
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rights_Management_Services is the Microsoft DRM solution. I know it works on documents & E-mail, not sure how well it works with code.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
re-searcher earned 1000 total points
ID: 36983516
I think if you need this for commercial propose. try using Code Signing Certificates. like Verisign, Comodo and other code signing certifications.

to know more about code sining -> http://www.instantssl.com/code-signing/
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 37175669
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0