?
Solved

Is there a tool that can give stats from the SMTP Logs?

Posted on 2011-10-14
2
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I need at a high level to understand the amount of traffic passing through our Hub Transport & 03 Bridgehead servers?
Is there some sort of App that I can download to give me some stats so I can provide daily & weekly traffic passing through these servers?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Admin_Stooge
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Govvy earned 1000 total points
ID: 36970722
Try Sawmill
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Deepu Chowdary
Deepu Chowdary earned 1000 total points
ID: 36970923
Check wether webspy is usefull or not.
You can download beta software
0