?
Solved

Facebook

Posted on 2011-10-15
3
Medium Priority
?
583 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
My OS is windows 7 and I am trying to master Facebook for my social networking and business promotions.  Other than a hazy idea of what it is about and also some of the functions, I would like to master this.  Are there any very good tutorial books for beginners who have no clue about it, or possibly some very good complete videos.  Thank u.
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:hongjun
hongjun earned 1000 total points
ID: 36973883
Browse through Facebook Developer page.
https://developers.facebook.com/
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
roylong earned 1000 total points
ID: 36974083
The Facebook marketing book - o'reilly press
Facebook advertising for dummies

and there's a new book out later this year::
Facebook marketing: leveraging Facebook for your marketing campaign - QUE (by Brian carter) - you can view a rough cut online at o'reilly's online book service (safari)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 36983323
thank u
0