?
Solved

html form to fireworks 8

Posted on 2011-10-15
2
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi
i have made through paypal a button and i must copy the form generated by paypal into html form
i created a a fireworks page that ia have text and i want to create this button how i can copy this html form into my fireworks or i cannot
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:asaidi
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
dgofman earned 1000 total points
ID: 36974830
I don't think PayPal will allow that.
PayPal is not Facebook and not providing API for developing the same as banks.
If they will allow developers writing a custom API they open a tunnel for hackers
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Jason C. Levine
Jason C. Levine earned 1000 total points
ID: 36974911
Fireworks is a graphics design program.  It will output HTML, but you don't generally bring HTML into it.

0