Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

cisco 7912 phone problem (Registration rejected)

Posted on 2011-10-17
6
Medium Priority
?
1,886 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
cisco 7912 phone, despite all of the settings used in the company continuously (Registration rejected) failure to give and re-launching
0
Comment
Question by:yalcinbekmezci
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:raysonlee
ID: 36978405
Is it license issue?
0
 

Author Comment

by:yalcinbekmezci
ID: 36978834
raysonlee;

no phone always says registration rejected
0
 

Expert Comment

by:mvsnaniou
ID: 36978909
yes i hope so raysonlee is right
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:José Méndez
ID: 36979135
what is the CM version?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
raysonlee earned 2000 total points
ID: 36985450
Is it the only phone in your site? Other phones with same model / config working? Are you trying to add a new phone or replacing an old one? If you are adding a new one, try taking out an existing one.
0