[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Is there a free GPS Navigation for iPhone 4?

Posted on 2011-10-17
4
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Is there a free GPS Navigation for iPhone 4?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:zhshqzyc
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:royit
ID: 36982462
Mapquest GPS navigation with voice
0
 

Author Comment

by:zhshqzyc
ID: 36982466
Could you please give me a link?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Deepu Chowdary earned 500 total points
ID: 36982690
Click this and press view in itunes and download it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:zhshqzyc
ID: 36983390
Okay. I have never toutched itunes store before. It seems that I have to fill my credit card information first.
Is it necessary since it is free?
0