Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

I need to http post and get my databse  to my mobile device.

Posted on 2011-10-17
3
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I am using Jquery Mobile to design my mobile app (iphone) and my mssql database is on a DNN host. I need to http post and get my databse to my mobile device.
0
Comment
Question by:westdh
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Kyle Hamilton earned 1000 total points
ID: 36983150
What's the question? Ar you able to connect to he db with php? Depending on what you're doing  you may need to dis la the AjJAX
0
 
LVL 83

Assisted Solution

by:leakim971
leakim971 earned 1000 total points
ID: 36983260
you need to create a web service
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:westdh
ID: 36995595
Yea
0